HomeStore

Heller 2000W Ceramic Oscillating Fan Heater with Remote

Heller 2000W Ceramic Oscillating Fan Heater with Remote

Stay warm and comfortable all winter long with the Heller HCFHU2000R 2000W Ceramic Oscillating Fan Heater with Remote. Featuring powerful 2000W ceramic heating technology, wide area oscillation and convenient remote control operation, this versatile and efficient heater delivers fast and effective warmth for any room in your Australian home or office.

Features & Benefits
  • 2000W Ceramic Heating Element: Powerful 2000W ceramic heating element delivers fast and efficient warmth, reaching operating temperature quickly and maintaining consistent heat output for comfortable and reliable winter heating.
  • Oscillating Design: Automatic oscillation function rotates the heater from side to side, distributing warm air evenly across a wider area for more consistent and comfortable room temperature throughout your living space.
  • Remote Control Operation: Convenient remote control allows you to adjust settings, temperature and fan speed from the comfort of your sofa or bed without having to get up, making it ideal for bedrooms and living areas.
  • Fan Assisted Heat Distribution: Built-in fan rapidly circulates warm air throughout the room, delivering faster and more even heat distribution for a comfortable and consistent temperature across the entire space.
  • Multiple Heat Settings: Adjustable heat settings allow you to customise the output to suit the size of your room and your personal comfort preferences throughout the cooler months.
  • Cool Touch Housing: Outer housing remains cool to the touch during operation, making it a safer heating option for households with children and pets.
  • Overheat Protection: Built-in overheat protection automatically shuts the heater off if it reaches an unsafe temperature, providing added safety and peace of mind during operation.
$79.74
Heller 2000W Ceramic Oscillating Fan Heater with Remote
$79.74
Product image 1

You may also like

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1

Noirot 2400W Spot Plus Electric Panel Heater

$398.17

$139.36

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

LG CordZero A9 Multi Handstick Vacuum in Red

$579.49

$202.82

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bissell PowerFresh Deluxe Steam Mop

$195.10

$68.28

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bissell SpotClean HydroSteam

$361.91

$126.67

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

LG CordZero A9K EVOLVE Handstick Vacuum

$724.54

$253.59

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bissell Pet Hair Eraser Turbo Upright Vacuum Cleaner

$253.12

$88.59

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bissell ProHeat 2X Revolution Pet Upright Carpet Washer

$434.43

$152.05

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bissell Revolution HydroSteam Carpet & Upholstery Cleaner

$615.75

$215.51

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bissell CrossWave HydroSteam

$398.17

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bissell Steam Mop Select

$108.06

$37.82

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bissell Powerfresh Slim Steam Mop

$289.38

$101.28

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Breville the Crepe Creations Snack Maker

$87.00

$30.45

Heller 2000W Ceramic Oscillating Fan Heater with Remote | Bi-Rite Home Appliances