HomeStore

Dimplex 2kW Bari Electric Stove

Dimplex 2kW Bari Electric Stove

The Dimplex BAR20AU 2kW Bari Electric Stove brings the warmth and ambience of a traditional fire with the convenience of electric heating. Designed for Australian homes, it provides up to 2kW of heat output, making it ideal for small to medium living spaces. The realistic flame effect creates a cosy atmosphere, which can be used with or without heat for year-round enjoyment. Compact and freestanding, it is easy to position in any room, offering both style and efficient heating performance.

Key Features:
  • 2kW Heat Output - Provides effective warmth for small to medium rooms.
  • Realistic Flame Effect - Creates a cosy, fireplace style ambience in your home.
  • Flame Effect Without Heat - Enjoy the visual effect year round without heating.
  • Freestanding Design - Easy to place and move around different rooms.
  • Simple Controls - User friendly operation for convenient heat adjustment.
  • Compact Size - Ideal for apartments, living rooms or bedrooms.
  • $76.14

    Original: $217.54

    -65%
    Dimplex 2kW Bari Electric Stove

    $217.54

    $76.14
    Product image 1
    Product image 2
    Product image 3
    Product image 5

Dimplex 2kW Bari Electric Stove | Bi-Rite Home Appliances